×

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies pour vous proposer des contenus et services adaptés à vos centres d’intérêts. En savoir plus sur les cookies .

Legal notice

Modifié le 12/04/2016

The Prefecture de Police website is published and managed by the communications department :

Préfecture de police
Cabinet du préfet de police
Service de la communication
9 bd du Palais – 75004 Paris

Tél : 01 53 71 53 73

Managing Editor : Xavier Castaing, head of the communications department.

Editorial and technical team

  • Project Director : A.Mereau
  • Editor in Chief : V. Aubert
    Project
  • Project Manager : F.Lesaffre
  • Webdesigner : ...
  • Developer : J. Dechavanne
  • Community manager : E.Hume
Person responsible for access to administrative documents and matters relating to the re-use of public information for the Prefecture de police, u se the contact form .

Hosting

Ministry of the Interior
Place Beauvau
75008 Paris

Processing of personal data

In accordance with French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, concerning the protection of personal data, amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 (French Official Bulletin 160* and 722), the collection, recording and storage of computerised personal data is performedn on this website under a personal data processing declaration made to the French Data Protection Agency (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL)). You have the right to access, amend, correct and remove these data by sending proof of identity, u se the contact form.

All the personal data collected will be processed in strict confidentiality. The Prefecture de Police specifically undertakes to respect the confidentiality of e-mails sent via electronic message. E-mails and e-mail addresses will only be retained for the length of time necessary to process them.

Copyright

The Prefecture de Police website has been produced using the eZpublish open source CMS.

The site uses mapping from the API geoportal.

Service provider information

Graphic design

  • SMILE / Internet communications department

Development, content management too

  • STÉRIA

Reproduction of online content

The information published online on the  www.prefecturedepolice.interieur.gouv.fr  website is public and is not covered by any copyright (Article L. 122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code); it may be freely reproduced, under three conditions :

  • respect for the integrity of the information reproduced ;
  • citation of the source ;
  • a reference to the fact that the reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Any use for commercial or advertising purposes is prohibited.

Graphic design – Photographic credits - Videos

All other content present on the site is protected by copyright; any reproduction thereof is therefore subject to the agreement of the author (Article L. 122-4 of the French Intellectual Property Code).
For graphic design and illustrations, requests must be sent to the right holders.
Photographs and videos may not be reproduced without prior agreement.

Creation of hyperlinks

The creation of links to the www.prefecturedepolice.interieur.gouv.fr  website is not subject to any prior agreement. Explicit reference to the title of the Prefecture de Police website in the link title is however desirable. It is recommended that the page is opened in a new browser window.
However, the Prefecture de Police reserves the right to request the removal of any link to sites whose purpose does not comply with the purpose of its website, or which publishes any racist, pornographic or xenophobic information, or is likely to offend public sensitivity.

Site content

Warning

Although our editorial and technical teams have taken the greatest care with the documents published online, typographical errors or technical inaccuracies may still occur. The Prefecture de Police reserves the right to correct these at any time, once they have come to its notice.

The information and documents contained on the www.prefecturedepolice.interieur.gouv.fr  website may be updated at any time. It may be updated between the user downloading the information and reading the information.

Links

Links to other sites, whether public or private, are suggested on the www.prefecturedepolice.interieur.gouv.fr  website in order to facilitate access to user information.

The Prefecture de Police is not liable for the content of these sites.